11th Fundación Jesús Serra Ski Trophy

12th Edition of the Ski TrophyFundación Jesús Serra

From 8 to 10 March

The 12th edition of the Fundación Jesús Serra Ski Trophy was held at the ski resort of Baqueira Beret.

On 8, 9 and 10 March, we celebrated the twelfth edition of the Fundación Jesús Serra Ski Trophy at the ski resort of Baqueira Beret. The skiers who attended were able to enjoy this grand ski celebration in an exceptional setting. On this occasion, the participants of the March Break, organised by the Fundación Jesús Serra together with the Spanish Sports Federation for People with Physical Disabilities (FEDDF), also attended as spectators.

The "Giant" slalom event took place on Saturday, while the "Parallel" slalom event was scheduled for Sunday, which included the male and female participants with the best times. Anyone who wished to participate in the race could do so, with categories ranging from children to veterans, as well as the elite category for those who hold a licence.

More information

Winners 2019

Parallel

Women

1. Ona Rocamora

2. Sissi Hinterreitner

3. Zoe Ramírez

 

Men

1. Ricard Ortega

2. Pol Rocamora

3. Arnau Puig

 

Giant Slalom

Veteran 1 - Women

1. Elena Pujol Gonzalez

2. Teresa Otegui Kutz

3. Paula Tost Figueres

 

Veteran 1 - Men

1. Oriol Colome Puig

2. Wilson Castet Diaz

3. Carlos Dominguez Guerra

 

Veteran 2 - Women

1. Ana Garriga

2. Inés Larrea López Tapia

3. Natalia Jimenez Aler

 

Veteran 2 - Men

1. Rafa Monbiedro

2. Federico Martin Pastore Gonzalez

3. Joaquin Rodes Cerveto

 

Veteran 3 - Women

 

Veteran 3 - Men

1. Lluis Perez

2. Curró Bultó Sagnier

3.Luis Blanc Monegal

Veteran 4 - Women

1. Montse Puigrefagut Comella

2. Mari Carmen Puertas Dalmau

3. Esther Arana Arbide

 

Veteran 4 - Men

1. Alberto Fucale

2. Juan Bultó Sagnier

3. Xavier Batlle Arboix

 

Veteran 5 - Women

1. Teresa Rigau Marsal

2. Roser Artal Rocafort

 

Veteran 5 - Men

1. Xavi Riba Guell

2. Antonio Torres

3. Angel Gracia Santuy

Veteran 6 - Women

1. Concha Manen Espinos

2. Rosa Cerveto Valls

3. Asunta Serra Farre

 

Veteran 6 - Men

1. Francesc Izard Gavarró

2. Laureano Torres Lletjos

3. Francisco Prat Domenech

 

Child I - Women

1. Nikole Arriola Zugaza

2. Andrea Rodriguez Elosegui

3. Lua Brunet Bravo

 

Child I - Men

1. Alfonso Cubillo Goytre

2. Nicolás Meire García-Berro

3. Víctor Bultó Gil-Vernet

 

Child II - Women

1. Maria Ruiz Fernandez

2. Eugenia Brotons Batista

3. Alexia Ferret Perez

 

Child II - Men

1. Jonás Sánchez Cabañas

2. Guillermo Meire García-Berro

3. Luis Izquierdo Aguinaco

 

Junior - Women

1. Judith Rodríguez Tersa

 

Junior - Men

1. Marc Montes

2. Pau Capel Sola

3. Pedro Rodriguez Fernandez-Ibarburu

 

Senior - Women

1. Ana Díaz-Prieto Ribó

2. Marta Jiménez Salmueei

3. Yvonne Fontquerni Coloma

 

Senior - Men

1. Pol Rocamora Badia

2. Ferriol Llibre

3. Antxon Isusi Etxebarria

 

Elite - Women

1. Ona Rocamora Badia

2. Mariona Boix Ferrer

3. Júlia Bargalló Granero

 

Elite - Men

1. Arnau Puig Daví

2. Ricard Ortega Fornesa

3. Pau Indiano